Join Today

Cambridge Fish Preservation and Angling Society

We provide top class fishing on over 30 miles of river bank, five lakes, four pits and one pond. These waters provide a quality environment for all anglers, including families, match fishermen, sport fishermen and specimen hunters. We believe annual membership of CFPAS Ltd provides fantastic value and quality fishing in Cambridgeshire, and we welcome all responsible anglers.

Join Today

Match Reports

Championship Leaderboard

Position
Entrant
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
Points
1Harry Haslop10999131011127898
2 =Ken Whitmore13112612119116788
2 =Trevor Sturge612699412891388
4Kevin Saunders11013511121381285
5Mark Freeman13113104121063
6 Glen Freeman51111681013661
7Ian Claydon121577111053
8Mike Lynch121377610349
9Rob Turner11110817938
10Colin Jakes1181332
11Brian Biggadike7169528
12Wayne Martin7838127
13Daren Mansfield9410326
14Ben Mansfield1174325
15Colin Adams1121124
16Adam Biggadike61152419
17John Pope516517
18 =Brian Dominguez1151513
18 =Becky Pope315413
20Steve Palmer11112
21Paul Jackson1010
22Jamie Bruce99
23 =Liam Darler88
23 =Dave Keedy88
25Dave Hatherway2237

view full leaderboard

Graham’s Blog

River Cam Improvements

  • October 21st, 2014

10 October 2014 RP/PR135/14/C

The Environment Agency and Cam Conservancy have finished a three year […]

  • Upcoming Club Match

Upcoming Club Match

  • August 28th, 2014

Anglers please note our 8th club match is this Sunday 31st of August on […]

view more from Graham’s Blog