Join Now

Cambridge Fish Preservation and Angling Society

We provide top class fishing on over 30 miles of river bank, five lakes, four pits and one pond. These waters provide a quality environment for all anglers, including families, match fishermen, sport fishermen and specimen hunters. We believe annual membership of CFPAS Ltd provides fantastic value and quality fishing in Cambridgeshire, and we welcome all responsible anglers.

Join Now

Match Reports

Championship Leaderboard

Position
Entrant
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
Points
1Harry Haslop1099913101112790
2Ken Whitmore1311261211911681
3Trevor Sturge6126994128975
4Kevin Saunders110135111213873
5 Glen Freeman5111168101355
6Mark Freeman131131041253
7Mike Lynch12137761046
8Ian Claydon1215771143
9Colin Jakes1181332
10Rob Turner1111081729
11Brian Biggadike7169528
12Wayne Martin7838127
13Daren Mansfield9410326
14Ben Mansfield1174325
15Adam Biggadike61152419
16Colin Adams11213
17 =Brian Dominguez1151513
17 =Steve Palmer11112
19John Pope51612
20Paul Jackson1010
21 =Becky Pope3159
21 =Jamie Bruce99
23 =Liam Darler88
23 =Dave Keedy88
25Dave Hatherway2237

view full leaderboard

Graham’s Blog

  • Upcoming Club Match

Upcoming Club Match

  • August 28th, 2014

Anglers please note our 8th club match is this Sunday 31st of August on […]

view more from Graham’s Blog