Join Now

Cambridge Fish Preservation and Angling Society

We provide top class fishing on over 30 miles of river bank, five lakes, four pits and one pond. These waters provide a quality environment for all anglers, including families, match fishermen, sport fishermen and specimen hunters. We believe annual membership of CFPAS Ltd provides fantastic value and quality fishing in Cambridgeshire, and we welcome all responsible anglers.

Join Now

Match Reports

Championship Leaderboard

Position
Entrant
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
Points
1Harry Haslop109991350
2Ken Whitmore1311261244
3Trevor Sturge61269942
4Kevin Saunders1101351140
5Ian Claydon12157732
6Daren Mansfield9410326
7Ben Mansfield1174325
8Rob Turner11110821
9Colin Jakes11819
10 =Wayne Martin78318
10 = Glen Freeman5111118
12Mike Lynch121316
13 =Mark Freeman13114
13 =Brian Biggadike71614
15 =Colin Adams11213
15 =Adam Biggadike611513
17Steve Palmer11112
18Paul Jackson1010
19 =Liam Darler88
19 =Dave Keedy88
21John Pope516
22 =Becky Pope314
22 =Dave Hatherway224
24Brian Dominguez112

view full leaderboard

Graham’s Blog

  • River Weed Update

River Weed Update

  • July 22nd, 2014

It has been a very good growing year with bank side and in river […]

  • A thank you from Terry Hill

A thank you from Terry Hill

  • July 22nd, 2014

We received this email from club member, Terry Hill, after donating some raffle prizes […]

  • Andersons Lake

Andersons Lake

  • July 7th, 2014

Mick Curtis continues with his work to tidy up the bank side vegetation. The […]

view more from Graham’s Blog