Join Today

Cambridge Fish Preservation and Angling Society

We provide top class fishing on over 30 miles of river bank, five lakes, four pits and one pond. These waters provide a quality environment for all anglers, including families, match fishermen, sport fishermen and specimen hunters. We believe annual membership of CFPAS Ltd provides fantastic value and quality fishing in Cambridgeshire, and we welcome all responsible anglers.
Join Today

Championship Leaderboard

Position
Entrant
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
Points
1Steve Borrett1191311108133624898
2Ken Whitmore11191381181181292
3Trevor Sturge312289115591231190
4Ian Claydon10691061241271389
5Kevin Saunders6181212106411061086
6Harry Haslop9105719111810576
7Mark Freeman5105741087965
8John Read2116116914112963
9Colin Adams11611111352
10Simon Deal1211351344
11Glen Freeman18113110842
12Dave Keedy131891941
13Norman Knightly113813136
14Jason O'Dell12611635
15=Bill Scott131157211132
15=Mike Lynch861437332
17Rob Turner121111251428
18Terry O'Dell13115727
19Jamie Bruce7411
20Steve Palmer3710
21=Wayne Martin178
21=Chris Whitehall448
21=Adam Biggadike4138
24John Adams77
25Brian Domingues55
26Robert Schweitzer11