Join Today

Cambridge Fish Preservation and Angling Society

We provide top class fishing on over 30 miles of river bank, five lakes, four pits and one pond. These waters provide a quality environment for all anglers, including families, match fishermen, sport fishermen and specimen hunters. We believe annual membership of CFPAS Ltd provides fantastic value and quality fishing in Cambridgeshire, and we welcome all responsible anglers.

Join Today

Match Reports

Championship Leaderboard

Position
Entrant
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
Points
1Trevor Sturge61269941289131111119130
2Ken Whitmore1311261211911677101211128
3Kevin Saunders1101351112138121291110127
4Harry Haslop10999131011127891108
5Ian Claydon1215771110101210893
6Mark Freeman131131041210131288
7Glen Freeman511116810136768
8Mike Lynch121377610381462
9Rob Turner1111081791645
10Colin Adams1121111338
11Colin Jakes1181332
12Brian Biggadike71695129
13Wayne Martin7838127
14=Dave Keedy8131527
14=Daren Mansfield9410326
16Ben Mansfield1174325
17Adam Biggadike611524322
18=John Pope516517
18=Brian Dominguez1151513
18=Becky Pope315413
21Eamon Johnson1313
22Steve Palmer11112
23Norman Knightley 1111
24Paul Jackson1010
25=Jamie Bruce99
25=Steve Borrett189
27Liam Darler88
28Dave Hatherway2237

view full leaderboard

Graham’s Blog

  • What a great club we have

What a great club we have

  • April 3rd, 2015

A message from club member, Ian Asplen

To all members of our club: Get behind […]

view more from Graham’s Blog