Join Today

Cambridge Fish Preservation and Angling Society

We provide top class fishing on over 30 miles of river bank, five lakes, four pits and one pond. These waters provide a quality environment for all anglers, including families, match fishermen, sport fishermen and specimen hunters. We believe annual membership of CFPAS Ltd provides fantastic value and quality fishing in Cambridgeshire, and we welcome all responsible anglers.

Join Today

Match Reports

Championship Leaderboard

Position
Entrant
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
Points
1Harry Haslop10999131011127810108
2Trevor Sturge61269941289131199
3Kevin Saunders1101351112138121297
4Ken Whitmore131126121191167795
5=Mark Freeman13113104121063
5=Ian Claydon12157711101063
7 Glen Freeman51111681013661
8Mike Lynch1213776103857
9Rob Turner11110817938
10Colin Jakes1181332
11Brian Biggadike7169528
12Wayne Martin7838127
13Daren Mansfield9410326
14Ben Mansfield1174325
15Colin Adams1121124
16Dave Keedy81321
17Adam Biggadike61152419
18John Pope516517
19=Brian Dominguez1151513
19=Becky Pope315413
21Steve Palmer11112
22Paul Jackson1010
23Jamie Bruce99
24Liam Darler88
25Dave Hatherway2237

view full leaderboard

Graham’s Blog

  • Venues for last 3 matches

Venues for last 3 matches

  • October 28th, 2014

Anglers wishing to fish the last three club points matches please note the venues […]

  • River Cam Improvements

River Cam Improvements

  • October 21st, 2014

10 October 2014 RP/PR135/14/C

The Environment Agency and Cam Conservancy have finished a three year […]

view more from Graham’s Blog