Join Today

Cambridge Fish Preservation and Angling Society

We provide top class fishing on over 30 miles of river bank, five lakes, four pits and one pond. These waters provide a quality environment for all anglers, including families, match fishermen, sport fishermen and specimen hunters. We believe annual membership of CFPAS Ltd provides fantastic value and quality fishing in Cambridgeshire, and we welcome all responsible anglers.
Join Today

Championship Leaderboard

Position
Entrant
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
Points
1Ken Whitmore1119138118118121313118
2Steve Borrett11913111081336248111110
3Kevin Saunders61812121064110610712105
4Ian Claydon106910612412713101100
5Trevor Sturge31228911559123116197
6Harry Haslop9105719111810576
6=John Read2116116914112912176
8Mark Freeman510574108795171
9Simon Deal121135138153
10Colin Adams11611111352
11Glen Freeman181131108446
12Dave Keedy1318919142
13Norman Knightly113813136
14Jason O'Dell12611635
15=Mike Lynch8614373133
15=Rob Turner12111125144133
17Bill Scott131157211132
18Adam Biggadike41391128
19Terry O'Dell13115727
20Jamie Bruce7411
21Steve Palmer3710
22=Wayne Martin178
22=Chris Whitehall448
24John Adams77
25Brian Domingues55
26=Robert Schweitzer11
26=Becky Pope11
26=John Pope11