Join Today

Cambridge Fish Preservation and Angling Society

We provide top class fishing on over 30 miles of river bank, five lakes, four pits and one pond. These waters provide a quality environment for all anglers, including families, match fishermen, sport fishermen and specimen hunters. We believe annual membership of CFPAS Ltd provides fantastic value and quality fishing in Cambridgeshire, and we welcome all responsible anglers.

Join Today

Match Reports

Championship Leaderboard

Position
Entrant
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
Points
1Trevor Sturge61269941289131111110
2Harry Haslop1099913101112789107
3Kevin Saunders110135111213812129106
4Ken Whitmore131126121191167710105
5Ian Claydon1215771110101275
6Mark Freeman13113104121063
7 Glen Freeman51111681013661
8Mike Lynch1213776103857
9Rob Turner111108179139
10Colin Jakes1181332
11Brian Biggadike7169528
12Wayne Martin7838127
13Daren Mansfield9410326
14Ben Mansfield1174325
15Colin Adams1121124
16Dave Keedy81321
17Adam Biggadike61152419
18John Pope516517
19=Brian Dominguez1151513
19=Becky Pope315413
19=Eamon Johnson1313
22Steve Palmer11112
23Paul Jackson1010
24Jamie Bruce99
25Liam Darler88
26Dave Hatherway2237

view full leaderboard

Graham’s Blog

  • Christmas Update

Christmas Update

  • December 24th, 2014

I hope many of you get the chance to go fishing over the Christmas […]

  • Help tidy Anderson Lake

Help tidy Anderson Lake

  • November 24th, 2014

Mick Curtis could do with help tidying up at Anderson lake.

If you are […]

view more from Graham’s Blog