Join Today

Cambridge Fish Preservation and Angling Society

We provide top class fishing on over 30 miles of river bank, five lakes, four pits and one pond. These waters provide a quality environment for all anglers, including families, match fishermen, sport fishermen and specimen hunters. We believe annual membership of CFPAS Ltd provides fantastic value and quality fishing in Cambridgeshire, and we welcome all responsible anglers.

Join Today

Match Reports

Championship Leaderboard

Position
Entrant
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
R12
R13
R14
Points
1Trevor Sturge6126994128913111111121
2=Kevin Saunders11013511121381212911117
2=Ken Whitmore13112612119116771012117
4Harry Haslop1099913101112789107
5Ian Claydon121577111010121085
6Mark Freeman1311310412101376
7 Glen Freeman51111681013661
8Mike Lynch12137761038158
9Rob Turner111108179139
10Colin Jakes1181332
11Brian Biggadike7169528
12Wayne Martin7838127
13Daren Mansfield9410326
14=Ben Mansfield1174325
14=Colin Adams11211125
16Dave Keedy813122
17Adam Biggadike61152419
18John Pope516517
19=Brian Dominguez1151513
19=Becky Pope315413
19=Eamon Johnson1313
22Steve Palmer11112
23 Norman Knightley 1111
24Paul Jackson1010
25Jamie Bruce99
26Liam Darler88
27Dave Hatherway2237
28Steve Borrett11

view full leaderboard

Graham’s Blog

Best Fish Prizes

  • March 2nd, 2015

The deadline for specimen fish prizes for the 2014/15 season closes at the end […]

Work Party on March 1st

  • February 23rd, 2015

We have a further work party clearing swims and putting up gates at block […]

New Club Books on Sale

  • February 23rd, 2015

New season club books are on sale from next week via application from and […]

view more from Graham’s Blog